Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,5539,665
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8296,729
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5249,647
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7818,564
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4058,330
WoomeraAustralia 14,6629,111
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7067,896
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,5832,848
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,0253,744
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9623,705
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0033,730
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9383,690
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2503,884
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1083,796
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,1723,835
WillemstadCurašao 8,4785,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6346,608
WajimaJapan 7,7264,801
WakamatsuJapan 7,8234,861
WakayamaJapan 7,9824,960
WakkanaiJapan 7,0714,394
WajirKenya 7,1454,440
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,5705,947
WindhoekNamibia 9,5375,926
WaihiNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06310,603
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,99210,559
WaimateNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,24910,718
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,09310,622
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63110,335
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,17310,672
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,09110,621
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,24910,719
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,12210,640
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,25510,723
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,19910,688
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80710,444
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,90310,504
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,77910,427
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,41410,821
WintonNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77210,422
WarsawPoland 1,280795
WroclawPoland 1,350839
WonsanSouth Korea 7,1884,466
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6203,492
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7672,963
WauSudan 6,2623,892
WaddingtonUk 1,417880
Waco, TxUsa 7,9004,909
Wake IslandUsa 10,5266,541
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2784,523
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1844,464
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Warren, OhUsa 6,2823,904
Warren, PaUsa 6,0983,789
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9114,295
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3013,915
Washington, IaUsa 6,7604,201
Washington, InUsa 6,7394,187
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7773,590
Watertown, SdUsa 6,5734,084
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4424,003
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,3703,959
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5614,077
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2784,522
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5064,664
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1694,455
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8104,853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4714,643
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3763,962
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1453,819
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6104,729
West Point, GaUsa 7,2274,491
West Point, NyUsa 5,9593,703
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8694,268
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5994,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3104,542
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9994,349
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0093,734
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4734,022
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6104,108
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0723,773
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,5044,042
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1453,819
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1583,827
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7754,210
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5554,073
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5814,089
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7014,786
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2643,893
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9464,316
Winslow, AzUsa 8,0785,020
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3663,956
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3423,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -