Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3442,699
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2652,029
DavisAntarctica 15,4769,617
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0418,104
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5397,792
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8216,724
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3219,521
DhakaBangladesh 6,9734,333
D’UccleBelgium 1,507936
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3516,432
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5206,537
DouradosBrazil 11,2336,980
DoualaCameroon 6,5934,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,3672,714
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,0953,788
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2323,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1623,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,4422,760
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6162,247
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1793,218
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9483,696
DuianChina 6,1463,819
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2941,425
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,1663,832
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8884,902
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,0004,971
DabaaEgypt 3,7062,303
DakhlaEgypt 4,3202,684
DijonFrance 1,8651,159
DresdenGermany 1,340833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9181,192
DebrecenHungary 1,7981,117
DalatangiIceland 1,372853
DaltonganjIndia 6,6094,107
DarbhangaIndia 6,4974,037
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,8244,240
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,8274,242
DumkaIndia 6,7474,193
DwarkaIndia 6,0483,759
DezfulIran 4,1682,590
DublinIreland 1,6191,006
DecimomannuItaly 2,6771,663
DobbiacoItaly 1,8351,140
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4774,025
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7452,327
DagorettiKenya 7,4034,600
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,049652
DedzaMalawi 8,7835,458
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7753,589
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6703,523
DaweiMyanmar 8,2905,152
De BiltNetherlands 1,351840
De KooyNetherlands 1,276793
Den HelderNetherlands 1,272791
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,18510,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,39210,808
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,67110,359
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,56110,913
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,57310,920
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 545339
DalbandinPakistan 5,1893,225
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2153,240
DirPakistan 4,9413,070
DroshPakistan 4,9033,047
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1785,703
DohaQatar 5,0063,111
DorohoiRomania 1,8391,143
Dikson IslandRussia 2,7501,709
DudinkaRussia 3,0771,912
DzardzanRussia 4,3342,693
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8483,012
DakarSenegal 5,9363,689
DaruSierra Leone 6,4694,020
DurbanSouth Africa 10,4586,498
DamazinSudan 5,9243,681
DongolaSudan 5,0413,132
DamascusSyria 3,6432,264
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6432,264
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5572,210
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4742,780
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0625,010
DjerbaTunisia 3,3022,052
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2952,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,249776
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,481920
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0391,267
DonetskUkraine 2,1961,365
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1553,204
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0334,370
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4724,022
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7624,823
Danville, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8504,257
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0114,357
David City, NeUsa 6,9434,315
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5284,057
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1444,439
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4674,640
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1355,055
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7294,182
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2785,144
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4664,018
Delphine, InUsa 6,5474,069
Denton, MdUsa 6,2383,877
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3854,589
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,7764,211
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7474,814
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,3533,948
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2703,897
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0374,373
Dillon, MtUsa 7,1324,432
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4004,598
Dover, DeUsa 6,2383,877
Dover, TnUsa 7,0724,394
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8944,906
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5714,083
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2093,858
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Durham, NhUsa 5,6353,501
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,9353,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -