Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8963,042
TiranaAlbania 2,4521,524
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5422,823
TebessaAlgeria 3,1191,938
TimimounAlgeria 3,9112,430
TindoufAlgeria 4,2792,659
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4012,114
TrelewArgentina 13,7438,540
TucumanArgentina 12,1627,558
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4148,336
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4138,335
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8707,998
TibooburraAustralia 14,7469,164
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9498,668
TshaneBotswana 9,7176,038
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8706,134
TarauacaBrazil 10,5886,579
TauaBrazil 8,9605,568
TefeBrazil 9,8106,096
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2266,355
TeresinaBrazil 8,9665,572
TiriosBrazil 8,8255,484
TorresBrazil 11,7307,289
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7385,430
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9506,804
TriunfoBrazil 9,0585,629
TucuruiBrazil 9,1325,675
TuriacuBrazil 8,7345,428
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2362,632
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5524,071
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0263,744
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,8573,639
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5953,477
Thompson, MbCanada 5,5743,464
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9503,697
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6013,480
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0584,386
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,9653,707
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9713,711
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8363,627
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,4683,398
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8313,002
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6588,487
TaiyuanChina 6,7064,167
TaoyuanChina 8,3245,173
TengchongChina 7,2284,492
T°nderDenmark 974605
TylstrupDenmark 715444
TystofteDenmark 901560
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9824,960
TahrirEgypt 3,7932,357
TantaEgypt 3,7842,352
TallinEstonia 677421
TartuEstonia 842523
TampereFinland 508316
TurkuFinland 497309
ToulonFrance 2,3021,431
ToulouseFrance 2,3351,451
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3708,930
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4319,589
TchibanGabon 7,3484,566
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0941,923
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,569975
TamaleGhana 6,1053,794
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5791,603
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9001,802
TimehriGuyana 8,5105,288
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,1985,716
TelaHonduras 9,0455,621
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8044,850
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8044,850
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,4817,135
TabrizIran 3,5012,176
TeheranIran 3,9442,451
Tel AvivIsrael 3,7482,329
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5311,573
TarvisioItaly 1,8551,153
TermoliItaly 2,3551,463
TorinoItaly 2,0651,283
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0471,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8131,748
TrevicoItaly 2,4611,530
TrevisoItaly 1,9551,215
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9471,210
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0621,281
TabouIvory Coast 6,7764,210
TadotsuJapan 7,9244,924
TakadaJapan 7,8044,849
TakamatsuJapan 7,9324,929
TakayamaJapan 7,8644,887
TanegashimaJapan 8,1755,080
TatenoJapan 7,9764,956
TateyamaJapan 8,0775,019
TokushimaJapan 7,9774,957
TokyoJapan 8,0024,972
TomakomaiJapan 7,3524,569
TottoriJapan 7,8214,860
ToyamaJapan 7,8064,851
ToyookaJapan 7,8384,870
TsuJapan 7,9824,960
TsurugaJapan 7,8724,892
TsuyamaJapan 7,8554,881
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2562,024
TripoliLebanon 3,5132,183
TobrukLibya 3,5452,203
TripoliLibya 3,3942,109
TelsiaiLithuania 906563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5315,922
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2126,346
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9596,188
ThyoloMalawi 9,0005,593
TawauMalaysia 10,2426,364
TessalitMali 4,8903,039
TimbuktuMali 5,3383,317
TombMali 5,3433,320
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3463,322
TacubayaMexico 9,2125,724
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,8715,513
TarialanMongolia 5,1323,189
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0303,126
TsetserlegMongolia 5,2933,289
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7413,567
TangierMorocco 3,3602,088
TarfayaMorocco 4,3962,732
TazaMorocco 3,4692,156
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,5774,708
TaungooMyanmar 7,7304,803
ThandweMyanmar 7,6684,765
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,9709,302
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,56810,917
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,84010,465
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,52910,893
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,25710,724
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,02210,578
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,89310,497
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,86210,478
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,97210,546
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,03610,586
TemukaNew Zealand 17,44010,837
TimaruNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,25710,724
TahouaNiger 5,4183,367
TillaberyNiger 5,5433,445
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4634,638
TromsoNorway 747464
TrondheimNorway 211131
ThumraitOman 5,8823,655
TacnaPeru 11,5417,172
TarapotoPeru 10,7036,651
TrujilloPeru 10,9966,833
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8836,141
TorunPoland 1,150715
TimisoaraRomania 1,9801,230
TambovRussia 1,9281,198
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9862,477
TaraRussia 3,2622,027
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9521,834
TermezRussia 4,5252,812
TernejRussia 6,9474,317
TobolskRussia 2,8841,792
TomskRussia 3,7902,355
Tot’MaRussia 1,517943
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0661,284
TuapseRussia 2,6291,634
TuraRussia 3,8932,419
TurukhanskRussia 3,3242,066
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0283,124
TortosaSpain 2,6541,649
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9984,970
TokerSudan 5,2793,280
TartousSyria 3,4692,156
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3395,182
TaboraTanzania 7,7444,812
TakThailand 8,0635,011
TrangThailand 9,0105,599
TabligboTogo 6,3823,966
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3997,084
TunisTunisia 2,9451,830
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5942,234
TireeUk 1,403872
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,283797
TernopilUkraine 1,6571,030
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3127,651
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2374,497
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0043,731
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2734,519
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6014,724
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6024,103
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7393,566
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0214,363
Temple, TxUsa 7,9574,945
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8044,849
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4614,636
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7044,166
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3513,946
Tooele, UtUsa 7,5664,702
Topeka, KsUsa 7,0974,410
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0023,730
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6314,742
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1043,793
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,3735,203
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3904,592
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3234,551
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1703,834
TashkentUzbekistan 4,2532,643
TumeremoVenezuela 8,5885,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -