Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4511,523
LuandaAngola 8,0104,978
LuenaAngola 8,3485,187
La PlataArgentina 12,6337,850
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7157,280
La RiojaArgentina 12,4877,760
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7917,948
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6969,132
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7387,294
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13610,027
LavertonAustralia 15,6799,743
LearmonthAustralia 12,6747,876
LongreachAustralia 14,2618,862
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,2608,861
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7059,759
Low HeadAustralia 16,0719,987
LinzAustria 1,6621,033
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 897557
LerwickUk 898558
La PazBolivia 11,2887,015
LavrasBrazil 10,7146,658
LencoisBrazil 9,6766,013
LinharesBrazil 10,3306,419
LondrinaBrazil 11,1906,954
LomBulgaria 2,2231,381
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8773,652
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8003,604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8052,986
Langara, BcCanada 6,6604,139
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5373,441
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6474,131
London, OnCanada 6,0993,790
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7332,320
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5813,468
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8364,248
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4772,782
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,7467,920
LanzhouChina 6,4454,005
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,4243,992
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3335,800
LimonCosta Rica 9,4005,841
LarnacaCyprus 3,4082,118
LimassolCyprus 3,4132,121
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3955,217
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8574,882
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 873542
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,8714,891
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,9014,910
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8244,862
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2066,342
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,6016,587
LuxorEgypt 4,3762,720
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3315,798
Laucala BayFiji 14,8579,232
LappeenrantaFinland 742461
Le MansFrance 1,9131,189
LilleFrance 1,562971
LyonFrance 2,0341,264
LambarnGabon 7,1144,421
LastourvilleGabon 7,1204,424
LibrevilleGabon 6,9894,343
LeipzigGermany 1,317818
LindenbergGermany 1,220758
LamiaGreece 2,7501,709
LarissaGreece 2,6691,658
LemnosGreece 2,6811,666
LimnosGreece 2,6801,666
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7054,788
LabeGuinea 6,1473,820
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5306,543
La CeibaHonduras 9,0145,601
La MesaHonduras 9,0935,650
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3223,307
LudhianaIndia 5,5513,449
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0811,915
LatinaItaly 2,4081,497
LatronicoItaly 2,5691,597
LecceItaly 2,5611,592
LodwarKenya 6,8964,286
Luang PrabangLaos 7,9194,921
LiepajaLatvia 826513
LaukuvaLithuania 944587
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,591989
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4391,516
LabuanMalaysia 10,0106,220
LuqaMalta 3,0391,888
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8434,874
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1765,702
LashioMyanmar 7,4034,600
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,36110,788
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,39910,812
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,24810,718
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,38810,805
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,20410,691
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,25410,722
LagosNigeria 6,3593,952
LŠrdal, Western NorwayNorway 438272
LillehammerNorway 318197
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4073,360
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3777,070
LimaPeru 11,2867,013
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6295,984
LisbonPortugal 3,1491,957
LeninbadRussia 4,3752,719
LevsiRussia 2,6731,661
LungiSierra Leone 6,4624,016
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9051,184
LanzaroteSpain 4,3092,678
Logro˝o, La RiojaSpain 2,5531,586
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9261,197
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9431,207
LatakiaSyria 3,3982,111
LampangThailand 7,9454,937
LoeiThailand 8,1375,056
Lop BuriThailand 8,3425,184
LomeTogo 6,4323,997
LeemingUk 1,351840
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 897557
London, EnglandUk 1,573978
London-GatwickUk 1,596992
LynehamUk 1,6271,011
L’VovUkraine 1,588987
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,9561,216
LozovajaUkraine 2,0611,281
LubnyUkraine 1,8341,140
LuckUkraine 1,531952
LuganskUkraine 2,2081,372
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4534,010
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,7184,175
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8154,856
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8774,895
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4254,614
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6583,516
Laketown, UtUsa 7,3734,582
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1354,434
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9954,968
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,2154,483
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2243,868
Laramie, WyUsa 7,2604,511
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,4035,222
Larned, KsUsa 7,3384,560
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4934,656
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1195,045
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2853,906
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0784,398
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,6353,501
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7284,181
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0934,408
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2643,893
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8534,259
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1244,427
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5584,075
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1104,419
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4973,416
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0374,373
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5134,047
Libby, MtUsa 6,8624,264
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9684,330
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3323,935
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5144,048
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3804,586
Llano, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,1934,470
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4505,251
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4285,238
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4465,248
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9564,944
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7614,201
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4084,603
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0134,358
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7733,587
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8844,899
Luling, TxUsa 8,1115,041
Lusk, WyUsa 7,0704,394
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5444,067
LivingstoneZambia 9,0595,629
LundaziZambia 8,5425,308
LusakaZambia 8,8215,482
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8105,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -