Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8202,995
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9453,073
JuninArgentina 12,7237,906
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1156,907
JacobinaBrazil 9,4965,901
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7255,422
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8525,500
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4016,463
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7026,650
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2663,894
JiuquanChina 5,8443,631
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4555,876
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8824,898
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0204,984
JoensuuFinland 760472
JokioinenFinland 532330
JyvskylFinland 568353
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8711,784
JulianehbGreenland 3,0661,905
JagdalpurIndia 6,9934,346
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7316,668
JerusalemIsrael 3,7712,343
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3035,781
JosNigeria 5,9463,695
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,313816
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,305811
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4363,378
JhelumPakistan 5,2463,260
JiwaniPakistan 5,4493,386
JuliacaPeru 11,2807,010
JakutskRussia 5,0823,158
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6851,668
JenisejskRussia 3,9782,472
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3424,563
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9474,317
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9705,574
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,9663,086
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,5763,465
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,0056,217
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2572,024
JubaSudan 6,6304,120
JokkmokkSweden 453281
J÷nk÷pingSweden 601373
Jonkoping ASweden 604376
JendoubaTunisia 2,9951,861
JerbaTunisia 3,2712,032
JerseyUk 1,8571,154
JaltaUkraine 2,4201,504
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5224,675
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1454,440
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3174,547
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,2503,884
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2483,882


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -