Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0692,528
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0471,893
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0431,891
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9661,843
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6167,839
AzulArgentina 12,8908,010
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,387
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0828,751
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8088,581
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7298,531
AmberleyAustralia 15,0499,352
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3332,071
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5712,219
AimoresBrazil 10,3776,448
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5345,924
AltamiraBrazil 9,1945,713
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8596,126
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8696,754
ApodiBrazil 8,8165,479
AracajuBrazil 9,3335,800
AracuaiBrazil 10,1476,305
AragarcasBrazil 10,4806,512
AraxaBrazil 10,6236,601
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0755,639
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9814,338
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2053,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5362,819
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9021,803
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7553,576
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0053,731
AbecheChad 5,5073,422
AntofagastaChile 12,0807,507
AricaChile 11,5747,192
AltaiChina 4,6352,880
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0406,239
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9626,191
AraucaColombia 9,0745,639
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8384,871
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,8154,856
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9514,941
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7192,311
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9172,434
AswanEgypt 4,5642,836
AsyutEgypt 4,1922,605
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3705,823
AsmaraEritrea 5,6493,510
AssabEritrea 5,9913,723
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3283,932
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3951,488
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7218,527
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5237,782
AccraGhana 6,5144,048
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5911,610
AthensGreece 2,8661,781
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8951,799
AasiaatGreenland 2,9571,837
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4531,524
AputiteqGreenland 2,1681,347
AkureyriIceland 1,576979
AgraIndia 6,0093,734
AhmedabadIndia 6,1463,819
AkolaIndia 6,5904,095
AllahabadIndia 6,3583,951
AmritsarIndia 5,4253,371
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,5347,168
AbadanIran 4,3552,706
ArakIran 4,0412,511
AlbengaItaly 2,1681,347
AlgheroItaly 2,5421,580
AmendolaItaly 2,4071,496
AnconaItaly 2,1761,353
ArezzoItaly 2,2001,367
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6164,111
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5994,101
AbashiriJapan 7,2944,533
AburatsuJapan 8,1055,037
AikawaJapan 7,7094,790
AjiroJapan 8,0434,998
AkitaJapan 7,6004,723
AkuneJapan 8,0114,978
AomoriJapan 7,5104,667
AsahikawaJapan 7,2624,513
AsosanJapan 7,9604,947
AmmanJordan 3,7792,349
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4672,776
AinaziLatvia 794493
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1125,662
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2075,722
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5535,937
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9095,536
AtarMauritania 5,1833,221
AgalegaMauritius 8,9255,546
AcapulcoMexico 9,5055,907
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1903,225
AltaiMongolia 5,1423,195
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4583,392
AgadirMorocco 4,0312,505
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,351840
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,46810,855
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,20210,689
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,94510,530
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,81710,450
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,80910,445
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,79410,436
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,79210,435
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3665,820
AgadezNiger 5,1643,209
AsuncionParaguay 11,6617,246
ArequipaPeru 11,4367,106
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,0105,599
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0539,354
AradRomania 1,9371,204
AjanRussia 5,8593,641
AldanRussia 5,2553,266
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,4821,542
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2001,989
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5304,058
AnadyrRussia 5,7183,553
ArkhangelskRussia 1,268788
ArmavirRussia 2,6221,629
AstrakhanRussia 2,7921,735
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5029,011
A Coru˝a/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6521,648
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9101,808
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9401,827
Almeria, Costa de AlmerÝaSpain 3,1471,956
Abu HamedSudan 5,0573,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8153,614
AqiqSudan 5,3123,301
ArbaatSudan 5,1093,174
AromaSudan 5,5223,431
AtbaraSudan 5,2703,275
Abu KamalSyria 3,6762,284
AleppoSyria 3,3722,096
AranyaprathetThailand 8,5455,310
AtakpameTogo 6,2773,901
AdanaTurkey 3,2322,008
AfyonTurkey 2,9171,813
AnkaraTurkey 2,8511,772
AntalyaTurkey 3,1231,941
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0292,504
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,140708
AberporthUk 1,6641,034
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6191,006
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4231,505
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,2131,375
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2113,238
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2043,234
ArtigasUruguay 12,1227,533
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3104,543
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5824,090
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9224,923
Ada, MnUsa 6,3793,964
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3223,928
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9924,345
Akron, OhUsa 6,3093,921
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6574,758
Albany, GaUsa 7,2784,523
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7893,597
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5604,077
Albion, NeUsa 6,9044,290
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9284,927
Aledo, IlUsa 6,7184,175
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7084,169
Algona, IaUsa 6,6484,131
Alice, TxUsa 8,2955,154
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0583,765
Alliance, NeUsa 7,0814,400
Alma, MiUsa 6,2713,897
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0163,739
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2875,150
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7214,798
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8203,617
Amite, LaUsa 7,6984,784
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1293,809
Anderson, InUsa 6,5994,101
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9424,314
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0523,761
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3223,928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5504,070
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5464,689
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6704,766
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8804,275
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1463,819
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,3204,549
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0284,367
Athens, GaUsa 7,0584,386
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1374,435
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1293,809
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9814,338
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0214,363
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0524,382
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8974,286
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4954,036
Austin, TxUsa 8,0525,003
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8462,390
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4572,770
AcariguaVenezuela 8,7535,440
AdenYemen 6,0833,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -