Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5282,814
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5732,842
MilianaAlgeria 3,1061,930
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7185,418
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,12511,263
Malarg EArgentina 13,2068,206
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7128,521
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9108,022
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5977,828
MendozaArgentina 12,9218,029
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9138,024
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1587,555
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2438,851
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,78411,051
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8527,987
MeekatharraAustralia 13,3198,277
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6659,735
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6859,747
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2119,452
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4769,617
Mount IsaAustralia 13,7668,555
MuharraqBahrain 4,8663,024
MinskBelarus 1,270789
MogilevBelarus 1,355842
MaunBotswana 9,2795,766
MacapaBrazil 8,8145,477
MacauBrazil 8,7145,415
MaceioBrazil 9,1515,687
MachadoBrazil 10,7956,708
ManausBrazil 9,5585,940
MarabaBrazil 9,2725,762
MaringaBrazil 11,2266,976
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1615,693
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9916,209
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3725,824
MonteiroBrazil 9,0195,604
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2056,341
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7815,457
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5305,922
MamfeCameroon 6,4043,980
MarouaCameroon 5,8633,644
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,1072,552
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,5693,460
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,6364,124
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7063,546
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7884,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5534,072
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9744,334
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0583,143
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0093,113
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5213,431
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5413,443
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,3573,950
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3253,309
Morden, MbCanada 6,2103,859
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,8383,628
MoundouChad 6,0743,774
MatecanaColombia 9,5485,933
MoroniComoros 8,6795,394
MosnovCzech Republic 1,514941
MarstalDenmark 955594
Melville HallDominica 7,7664,826
MichesDominican Republic 7,8174,857
MocaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8794,896
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8584,883
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8724,892
MilagroEcuador 10,4306,481
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6522,270
MinyaEgypt 4,0722,531
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6264,117
MassawaEritrea 5,6273,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,141709
Mariehamn, ┼land IslandsFinland 439273
MarseilleFrance 2,2771,415
MontpellierFrance 2,2841,419
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,5915,339
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0239,336
MakokouGabon 6,9644,327
MayumbaGabon 7,4134,606
MitzicGabon 6,9434,314
MkamboGabon 6,9124,295
MoandaGabon 7,1934,470
MouilaGabon 7,2394,498
MagdeburgGermany 1,243773
MunichGermany 1,6581,030
MŘnsterGermany 1,313816
MethoniGreece 2,9691,845
MilosGreece 3,0171,875
MitiliniGreece 2,7981,738
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7931,736
MacentaGuinea 6,3763,962
MamouGuinea 6,2443,880
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7976,088
MiskolcHungary 1,7191,068
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2654,515
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,8693,647
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5674,081
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2354,496
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8536,744
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5217,159
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3555,813
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5757,814
MashhadIran 4,2552,644
Malin HeadIreland 1,509937
M. CalamitaItaly 2,2901,423
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,5351,575
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,7781,726
MilanItaly 2,0001,243
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9871,235
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3231,444
ManIvory Coast 6,4554,011
MaebashiJapan 7,9034,911
MaizuruJapan 7,8654,887
MakurazakiJapan 8,0925,029
MatsueJapan 7,7794,834
MatsumotoJapan 7,8814,897
MatsuyamaJapan 7,9304,928
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6795,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,6576,001
MishimaJapan 8,0304,990
MitoJapan 7,9554,943
MiyakejimaJapan 8,1545,067
MiyakoJapan 7,6704,766
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5305,300
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0775,019
MiyazakiJapan 8,0695,014
MombetsuJapan 7,2324,494
MoriokaJapan 7,6384,746
MuroranJapan 7,3654,577
MurotomisakiJapan 8,0444,999
MutsuJapan 7,4784,647
Ma’AnJordan 3,9682,466
MafraqJordan 3,7462,328
MombasaKenya 7,7604,822
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6484,752
MaseruLesotho 10,3486,430
MonroviaLiberia 6,6444,129
MisratahLibya 3,4322,133
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,1865,708
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,3875,833
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8356,111
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6365,988
MakhangaMalawi 9,0395,617
MangochiMalawi 8,8125,476
MwmosaMalawi 8,9995,592
MzimbaMalawi 8,5045,285
MzuzuMalawi 8,4635,259
MalaccaMalaysia 9,6636,005
MersingMalaysia 9,7246,043
MiriMalaysia 10,0446,241
MaleMaldives 8,0825,022
MenakaMali 5,3483,324
MoptiMali 5,6053,483
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9587,431
MazatlanMexico 9,1265,671
MeridaMexico 8,6265,360
Mexico CityMexico 9,2125,724
MonterreyMexico 8,6275,361
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2685,759
MaantyMongolia 5,5783,466
MandalgoviMongolia 5,6623,519
MatadMongolia 5,9403,691
MurenMongolia 5,0433,134
MarrakechMorocco 3,8562,396
MeknesMorocco 3,5452,203
MideltMorocco 3,6522,269
MaputoMozambique 10,0336,234
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9745,577
MandalayMyanmar 7,4124,606
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,5114,667
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4745,266
MindatMyanmar 7,3634,575
MonywaMyanmar 7,3534,569
MyeikMyanmar 8,4745,266
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,1504,443
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,463909
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,98410,554
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,28910,743
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,42310,827
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3435,806
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3585,815
MagariaNiger 5,5983,479
Maine SoroaNiger 5,5583,454
MaradiNiger 5,5603,455
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7093,548
MakurdiNigeria 6,1853,843
MinnaNigeria 5,9913,723
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5774,709
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 353220
MajisOman 5,2893,287
MasirahOman 5,7683,584
MuscatááOman 5,4463,384
MultanPakistan 5,3943,352
MurreePakistan 5,1373,192
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4707,749
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4737,130
MoyobambaPeru 10,6866,640
MactanPhilippines 9,9266,168
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,3585,815
Melgašo, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7721,723
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0284,367
MagadanRussia 5,8723,649
MahackalaRussia 3,0741,911
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,8521,151
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,8521,151
MarkovoRussia 5,6593,517
MinusinskRussia 4,3162,682
MogocaRussia 5,4983,416
MoscowRussia 1,520944
MurmanskRussia 1,043648
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6762,906
MatamSenegal 5,7103,549
MogadishuSomalia 7,2514,506
MadridSpain 2,7951,737
Madrid (b)Spain 2,8041,743
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6841,668
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2202,001
MelillaSpain 3,3292,069
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0091,870
MalakalSudan 6,1163,801
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0606,251
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9221,194
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,7684,827
Mae SariangThailand 7,8764,894
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,0515,003
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,3765,205
MalatyaTurkey 3,1671,968
MersinTurkey 3,2322,008
MuglaTurkey 3,0331,885
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,462908
ManstonUk 1,533953
MeloUruguay 12,2177,592
MercedesUruguay 12,4717,750
MontevideoUruguay 12,5497,798
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,1944,470
Madison, FlUsa 7,3284,554
Madison, InUsa 6,6504,133
Madison, NeUsa 6,8654,266
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4444,004
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1594,449
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2833,904
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0314,369
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5384,063
Marion, InUsa 6,5044,042
Marion, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0493,759
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3323,935
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,9663,707
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4474,007
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7624,824
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8934,283
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Medford, WiUsa 6,2953,912
Mellette, SdUsa 6,6494,132
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2524,506
Mena, ArUsa 7,4294,617
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4624,637
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8634,886
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9534,321
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7154,794
Midland, TxUsa 8,0715,015
Milan, MnUsa 6,5344,060
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5374,062
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,7544,197
Milford, DeUsa 6,1913,847
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,1354,434
Millen, GaUsa 7,1054,415
Millport, OhUsa 6,2823,904
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7113,549
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4013,977
Minden, NeUsa 7,0414,376
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4363,999
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9694,331
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,6014,723
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6544,135
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,7184,175
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8314,245
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5344,060
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3594,573
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6774,771
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,0983,789
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6624,140
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Moro, OrUsa 7,3654,577
Morris, MnUsa 6,4384,000
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5974,099
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,6594,138
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1843,843
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7444,191
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1783,839
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5353,439
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0154,359
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4134,606
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,5375,305
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7785,455
MaracayVenezuela 8,6055,347
MaturinVenezuela 8,4315,239
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,8125,476
MeridaVenezuela 8,9455,559
MagoyeZambia 8,8765,516
MansaZambia 8,3495,188
MbalaZambia 8,1355,055
MfuweZambia 8,6305,363
MisamfuZambia 8,2715,140
MonguZambia 8,7525,439
MpikaZambia 8,4725,265
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6825,395
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8345,489
MumbwaZambia 8,7685,449
MwinilungaZambia 8,3745,204
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3655,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -