Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Östersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Östersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Östersund with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5052,799
ShkoderAlbania 2,3661,470
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9711,846
SaltaArgentina 11,9817,445
San AntonioArgentina 13,5078,393
San LuisArgentina 12,8427,980
San RafaelArgentina 13,0648,118
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0678,120
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2127,589
SarmientoArgentina 14,1338,782
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6079,698
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6009,694
SalzburgAustria 1,7131,064
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2312,007
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4642,152
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,3482,081
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9922,480
SaveBenin 6,2103,859
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1736,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1611,343
SalvadorBrazil 9,6085,971
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9327,415
SantaremBrazil 9,2325,737
SantosBrazil 11,0436,862
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9126,781
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5315,923
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9475,560
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6317,228
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8587,369
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8036,713
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7695,449
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2496,369
Săo PauloBrazil 11,0116,842
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8446,739
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5806,574
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4115,848
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4835,893
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5026,526
SobralBrazil 8,7205,419
SoureBrazil 8,7745,453
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6475,995
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2987,642
SurubimBrazil 8,9615,568
SadovoBulgaria 2,4341,513
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4701,535
SofiaBulgaria 2,3521,462
SiemreapCambodia 8,6445,372
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0213,120
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1843,222
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9362,446
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9863,098
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2143,862
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,4292,752
Scott, SkCanada 6,2613,891
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7802,970
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1303,188
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4483,385
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1563,204
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1393,815
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4854,030
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5552,830
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9883,100
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4323,997
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4353,999
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8283,000
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4522,766
SalCape Verde 5,9123,674
SantiagoChile 13,0678,120
SewellChile 13,1088,145
ShanghaiChina 7,7234,799
ShantouChina 8,2795,145
ShenyangChina 6,7814,214
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0765,640
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8485,498
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4555,876
SibenikCroatia 2,1641,345
SplitCroatia 2,1901,361
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 878546
StudsgĺrdDenmark 851529
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8484,877
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8864,900
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,8264,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8464,876
SamanaDominican Republic 7,8094,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,9134,917
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8784,895
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,9334,930
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9424,935
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
SanchezDominican Republic 7,8234,861
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8534,880
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8834,898
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,9124,916
San GabrielEcuador 10,0716,258
SalloumEgypt 3,5972,235
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8582,397
SohagEgypt 4,2582,646
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0822,537
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3265,795
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,2388,848
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 725450
StrasbourgFrance 1,6821,045
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,4605,257
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,4065,224
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7971,738
SchleswigGermany 1,005624
StuttgartGermany 1,6371,017
SamosGreece 2,9521,834
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7721,722
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1481,956
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9451,830
SiguiriGuinea 6,0543,762
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2005,717
SzegedHungary 1,9131,189
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7741,102
StykkisholmurIceland 1,7981,117
SagarIndia 6,3663,956
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1933,227
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9757,441
SemnanIran 4,0432,512
ShahroudIran 4,0292,503
ShirazIran 4,6102,865
ShannonIreland 1,7961,116
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1991,367
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,3891,485
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6101,622
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1441,332
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5301,572
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6541,650
SigonellaItaly 2,8661,781
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6904,158
SagaJapan 7,8914,904
SaigoJapan 7,7144,794
SakaiJapan 7,7774,832
SakataJapan 7,6744,769
SapporoJapan 7,3004,536
SaseboJapan 7,8784,896
SendaiJapan 7,7764,832
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,0545,005
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8484,877
ShinjoJapan 7,7064,789
ShionomisakiJapan 8,0845,024
ShirakawaJapan 7,8694,890
ShizuokaJapan 8,0264,987
SumotoJapan 7,9624,948
SuttsuJapan 7,2914,531
SuwaJapan 7,9064,913
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4668,368
SavannakhetLaos 8,3715,202
SiauliaiLithuania 940584
SiluteLithuania 951591
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4031,493
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1415,680
SalimaMalawi 8,7265,422
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,0876,268
SibuMalaysia 10,1366,299
SanMali 5,7493,573
SegouMali 5,7703,586
SikassoMali 5,9833,718
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6676,007
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3595,816
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5833,469
SainshandMongolia 5,9133,674
SafiMorocco 3,8212,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1572,583
SittweMyanmar 7,4314,618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 679422
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6761,042
SaiqOman 5,4723,400
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9513,698
SurOman 5,6033,482
SialkotPakistan 5,3273,310
SibbiPakistan 5,2873,285
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7787,319
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5207,159
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0506,245
SandomierzPoland 1,451902
SniezkaPoland 1,385861
SuwalkiPoland 1,113692
SzczecinPoland 1,088676
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3192,063
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9532,456
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7174,795
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0056,218
Satu MareRomania 1,7841,109
SibiuRomania 2,0231,257
SulinaRomania 2,2211,380
SadrinskRussia 2,7901,734
Saint PetersburgRussia 900559
SalekhardRussia 2,4131,499
SaratovRussia 2,2481,397
SejmcanRussia 5,5633,457
SelagoncyRussia 4,2422,636
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2104,480
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6313,499
SmolenskRussia 1,362846
SociRussia 2,7061,682
SortovalaRussia 841522
SuntarRussia 4,6852,911
SurgutRussia 2,9511,834
SverdlovskRussia 2,5901,609
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8431,145
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,6124,730
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0134,358
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2835,147
SingaporeSingapore 9,8396,114
SliacSlovakia 1,6391,018
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3284,554
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9754,334
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8011,740
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4551,526
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4871,546
SevilleSpain 3,1831,978
SennarSudan 5,7153,552
ShambatSudan 5,4633,394
ShendiSudan 5,3683,336
StenseleSweden 242151
StockholmSweden 464288
StorlienSweden 12779
SundsvallSweden 160100
SantisSwitzerland 1,8011,119
SongeaTanzania 8,4075,224
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2855,148
SongkhlaThailand 9,0935,651
Suphan BuriThailand 8,3505,189
Surat ThaniThailand 8,8275,485
SurinThailand 8,4785,269
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9803,716
SokodeTogo 6,1223,805
SfaxTunisia 3,1771,974
SousseTunisia 3,0551,898
SamsunTurkey 2,8161,750
SiirtTurkey 3,3532,084
SivasTurkey 2,9961,862
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3032,674
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9351,203
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,259783
SarataUkraine 2,1281,322
SarnyUkraine 1,501933
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3991,491
SumyUkraine 1,8151,128
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1553,203
SaltoUruguay 12,2897,636
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0585,007
Safford, AzUsa 8,2595,132
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5553,452
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5734,706
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9094,293
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0024,351
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5524,071
Salem, InUsa 6,6954,160
Salem, OrUsa 7,4284,616
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,5304,679
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0615,009
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1615,071
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5325,302
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1785,082
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7174,795
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4135,228
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2253,868
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4885,275
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4075,224
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8964,285
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,9193,678
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1354,434
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4164,609
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6954,160
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1284,430
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1444,439
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3114,543
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9744,334
Selma, AlUsa 7,4154,608
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9123,674
Seymour, InUsa 6,6954,160
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7464,192
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,9584,324
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6744,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8024,227
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7004,163
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4514,009
Southport, NcUsa 6,8054,228
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9384,311
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4704,020
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9034,290
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9964,348
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2933,910
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1844,465
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6294,119
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4053,980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9084,293
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1363,813
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9593,703
State College, PaUsa 6,1583,826
State University, MsUsa 7,4084,603
State University, NmUsa 8,2515,127
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4614,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,3844,589
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8564,261
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1165,043
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7324,183
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8023,605
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4294,617
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0014,351
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2344,495
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9954,347
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9234,302
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8633,643
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2912,666
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0835,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8265,484
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8405,493
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4732,779
SocotraYemen 6,4033,979
SenangaZambia 8,8475,498
SerenjeZambia 8,6025,346
SeshekeZambia 9,0075,597
SolweziZambia 8,4415,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -