Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9232,438
In SalahAlgeria 4,0932,544
InnsbruckAustria 1,7811,107
IbiriteBrazil 10,5516,556
IguatuBrazil 8,9515,563
IlheusBrazil 9,8156,099
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2175,727
IndaialBrazil 11,4637,123
IpameriBrazil 10,4876,517
IraiBrazil 11,6607,246
IreceBrazil 9,5665,944
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6365,988
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4825,892
ItaitubaBrazil 9,4795,890
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2806,388
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5866,578
ItapevaBrazil 11,1506,929
ItirucuBrazil 9,7016,028
ItuacuBrazil 9,8026,091
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2026,961
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6772,907
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,6102,865
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,1783,218
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7242,314
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,7837,322
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3718,930
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0849,374
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8204,859
IzobambaEcuador 10,2046,341
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8342,382
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3245,794
IoanninaGreece 2,6431,642
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8701,783
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,7581,092
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3333,935
IranshahrIran 5,1883,224
IstranaItaly 1,9521,213
IidaJapan 7,9494,940
IizukaJapan 7,8694,890
IrakoJapan 8,0144,980
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5005,282
IrozakiJapan 8,0805,021
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5275,299
IshinomakiJapan 7,7724,830
IwamizawaJapan 7,2994,536
IzuharaJapan 7,7574,821
IrbidJordan 3,7162,309
IfraneMorocco 3,5762,222
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,53610,897
IlorinNigeria 6,1353,813
InchonNorth Korea 7,3244,551
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,6561,029
IslamabadPakistan 5,1513,201
IquitosPeru 10,2806,388
IloiloPhilippines 9,8196,102
IasiRomania 1,9541,214
IcaRussia 6,3873,969
IlirnejRussia 5,3553,328
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,2063,856
IrkutskRussia 5,0023,108
Ivdel’Russia 2,3611,467
IbizaSpain 2,8441,767
IspartaTurkey 3,0241,879
IstanbulTurkey 2,6461,644
IzmirTurkey 2,8771,788
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6881,049
IzmailUkraine 2,1741,351
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1564,447
Independence, KsUsa 7,3164,546
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6853,532
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6364,124
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8424,252
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,0923,786
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4764,645
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6644,141
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1173,801
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9423,693
IsokaZambia 8,2945,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -