Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Östersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Östersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Östersund with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4217,719
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1427,545
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7317,911
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6849,125
RivadaviaArgentina 11,7927,328
RosarioArgentina 12,5577,803
RichmondAustralia 15,5569,666
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,026
RecifeBrazil 8,9525,563
RemansoBrazil 9,4045,844
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,6206,599
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8136,719
Rio NegroBrazil 11,4067,088
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6266,603
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4293,995
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,8713,649
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3153,924
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3183,926
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6724,146
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2033,233
RuoqiangChina 5,4043,358
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9795,580
RandersDenmark 791491
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9654,950
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,8044,850
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3698,929
RumipambaEcuador 10,2716,382
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0032,488
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,1662,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9532,457
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,3935,216
RostockGermany 1,011628
RhodesGreece 3,1161,936
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,476917
ReykhólarIceland 1,7671,098
ReykjavíkIceland 1,7811,107
RamsarIran 3,7972,359
RashtIran 3,7122,307
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,7191,068
RadicofaniItaly 2,2631,406
Resia PassItaly 1,8431,145
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1341,326
RivoltoItaly 1,9161,190
Rolle PassItaly 1,8861,172
RomeItaly 2,3651,469
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3821,480
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9311,200
RumoiJapan 7,2194,486
RigaLatvia 866538
RaseiniaiLithuania 989615
RodriguesMauritius 10,1396,301
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8943,041
RabatMorocco 3,5622,214
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9254,925
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0295,610
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,21210,696
RangioraNew Zealand 17,39110,807
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,24710,718
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,95110,534
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,96910,545
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,48510,866
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,90510,505
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,99710,562
RivasNicaragua 9,3935,837
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5183,429
RebolyRussia 804500
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3541,463
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8853,036
RagaSudan 6,1483,821
RashadSudan 5,8513,636
RenkSudan 5,8963,664
RumbekSudan 6,3863,968
RanongThailand 8,7165,416
Roi EtThailand 8,3715,202
RizeTurkey 2,9871,856
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2062,614
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,0531,276
RomnyUkraine 1,7761,104
RovnoUkraine 1,560969
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1433,196
RochaUruguay 12,4357,727
Racine, WiUsa 6,4173,988
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6644,141
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,8954,285
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,8954,285
Reading, PaUsa 6,1103,797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,9084,914
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9934,346
Redding, CaUsa 7,8724,892
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3945,216
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9064,913
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5474,069
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,4414,003
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,4414,003
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5824,090
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4994,039
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9343,687
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7284,181
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5234,053
Rockville, InUsa 6,6434,128
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7854,217
Rome, GaUsa 7,1304,431
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1503,822
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,6284,740
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0254,987
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,2383,877
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8144,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -