Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,6972,919
FarahAfghanistan 4,7472,950
FormosaArgentina 11,7817,321
ForrestAustralia 14,2018,825
FrancistownBotswana 9,4525,874
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4195,232
FloraniaBrazil 8,8255,484
FlorestaBrazil 9,1535,688
FlorianoBrazil 9,1485,684
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5057,150
FormosaBrazil 10,2296,356
FortalezaBrazil 8,6545,378
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5557,180
FrancaBrazil 10,7446,677
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,8053,607
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6953,539
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9063,670
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9703,710
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5574,075
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6413,505
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1943,849
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8623,643
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1673,211
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1663,210
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8372,384
FayaChad 5,0363,129
FamagustaCyprus 3,3912,107
Fan°, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 930578
FarafraEgypt 4,1322,568
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2074,479
FichtelbergGermany 1,421883
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,496930
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5281,571
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1551,960
FaranahGuinea 6,2453,881
FalconaraItaly 2,1771,353
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1651,345
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,4151,501
FonniItaly 2,5901,609
FrontoneItaly 2,1901,361
FrosinoneItaly 2,3961,489
FukauraJapan 7,5004,660
FukueJapan 7,8894,902
FukuiJapan 7,8374,870
FukuokaJapan 7,8624,886
FukushimaJapan 7,8134,855
FukuyamaJapan 7,8884,901
FushikiJapan 7,7924,842
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3802,722
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8296,108
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2126,346
FunchalMadeira 4,0452,514
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8454,875
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,5252,190
Fannarňki/ Fanarňken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 393245
FaroPortugal 3,2862,042
FerganaRussia 4,4602,772
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4624,016
FalunSweden 290180
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,473915
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4051,495
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,7113,549
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0554,384
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7604,201
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5524,071
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,3813,965
Farmington, MeUsa 5,4083,361
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4163,987
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9654,328
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,6504,132
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5674,081
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3314,555
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7574,199
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3784,585
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2884,529
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7274,802
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3963,975
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0925,028
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2203,865
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3453,943
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3114,543
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,6484,131
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2984,535
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6874,777
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1764,459
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4124,606
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4694,020
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7193,554
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7464,192
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8364,869
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2363,875
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1905,089
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5144,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -