Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9249,274
UaupesBrazil 9,5805,953
UbatubaBrazil 10,9436,800
UberabaBrazil 10,6836,639
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5453,446
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9523,077
UpernavikGreenland 2,9261,818
UummannaqGreenland 2,8581,776
UdineItaly 1,9051,184
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7231,692
UenoJapan 7,9654,950
UnzendakeJapan 7,9434,936
UrakawaJapan 7,4384,622
UshibukaJapan 7,9874,963
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9174,919
UwajimaJapan 7,9834,961
UkmergeLithuania 1,049652
UtenaLithuania 1,051653
UlaangomMongolia 4,6532,892
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4953,415
UlgiiMongolia 4,6232,873
UliastaiMongolia 5,0523,140
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7022,922
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7143,551
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4924,656
UfaRussia 2,4901,547
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7471,707
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1813,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1523,823
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1033,171
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,8041,121
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4554,011
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3733,339
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3133,301
Umm BeninSudan 5,7753,589
UmeňSweden 289180
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5105,288
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1985,094
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0384,995
UrfaTurkey 3,3232,065
UsakTurkey 2,8971,800
Uman’Ukraine 1,8621,157
UzgorodUkraine 1,6831,046
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3263,931
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3723,959
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4894,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -