Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5689,052
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2545,129
ParanaArgentina 12,4337,726
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0797,506
PehuajoArgentina 12,8948,013
PergaminoArgentina 12,6437,857
PigeArgentina 13,0838,130
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5747,814
PosadasArgentina 11,7977,331
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9437,421
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9648,056
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6467,858
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6978,511
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7207,904
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9002,423
ParakouBenin 6,0623,767
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1675,697
ParacatuBrazil 10,3816,451
ParanaBrazil 9,9466,181
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2947,018
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8186,722
ParintinsBrazil 9,3505,810
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7175,417
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7327,290
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5076,529
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2095,723
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2225,730
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0266,230
PeixeBrazil 9,9266,168
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3115,786
PicosBrazil 9,1145,663
PiraiBrazil 10,8136,719
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3316,420
PompeuBrazil 10,5076,529
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3027,023
Porto De MozBrazil 9,0475,622
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4737,129
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,3106,407
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8607,370
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7926,085
PosseBrazil 10,0416,240
PlevenBulgaria 2,2911,424
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4291,509
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8745,514
Peace River, AbCanada 6,1153,800
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2172,621
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8644,265
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6593,517
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0134,358
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6652,899
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1473,820
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0783,777
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4834,029
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6084,106
Princeton, BcCanada 6,1633,830
ParronChile 13,1398,165
Puerto AysenChile 14,2748,870
Puerto MonttChile 13,9288,655
Punta ArenasChile 14,8719,241
PingbianChina 7,3464,565
PeralesColombia 9,5575,939
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0025,594
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4895,896
PragueCzech Republic 1,455904
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0444,998
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8504,878
PoloDominican Republic 8,0164,981
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8164,857
PichilingueEcuador 10,3226,414
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3676,442
PuyoEcuador 10,2876,392
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7592,336
ParisFrance 1,7641,096
PerpignanFrance 2,3971,489
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4258,343
Port-GentilGabon 7,1204,424
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8066,715
PotsdamGermany 1,204748
PatrasGreece 2,8131,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1531,960
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9701,846
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7064,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0394,996
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9175,541
PecsHungary 1,9241,195
PambanIndia 7,8314,866
PuneIndia 6,6524,134
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8866,143
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2456,366
PadovaItaly 1,9831,232
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9061,184
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7881,733
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7821,728
PantelleriaItaly 2,9371,825
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0621,281
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6361,638
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2371,390
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3071,433
PiacenzaItaly 2,0551,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1851,358
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0891,298
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4791,540
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5071,558
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3981,490
PrizziItaly 2,8321,760
PakseLaos 8,5675,324
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,2635,756
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9846,204
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0246,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6327,228
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3341,450
PatheinMyanmar 7,8554,881
PutaoMyanmar 6,9614,326
PyiMyanmar 7,6784,771
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8279,213
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,87210,484
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,18110,676
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,22310,703
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0235,607
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5164,049
PohangNorth Korea 7,5784,709
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1364,435
PadidanPakistan 5,5623,456
PanjgurPakistan 5,3643,333
ParachinarPakistan 4,9803,094
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5043,420
PeshawarPakistan 5,0413,133
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9638,055
PilarParaguay 11,8537,365
PiscoPeru 11,4107,090
PiuraPeru 10,7866,703
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9516,805
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7356,049
PoznanPoland 1,204748
PrzemyslPoland 1,566973
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9221,816
PortalegrePortugal 3,0341,885
Porto Portugal 2,8831,792
PavelecRussia 1,7541,090
PecoraRussia 2,0321,263
PermRussia 2,2991,429
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7134,172
PetrozavodskRussia 1,015631
PjatigorskRussia 2,7881,733
PoronajskRussia 6,7284,181
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4061,495
Providenja BayRussia 5,8163,614
PskovRussia 955593
PodorSenegal 5,6523,512
PopradSlovakia 1,606998
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8486,741
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9606,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7431,704
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9854,962
Port SudanSudan 5,1423,195
ParamariboSuriname 8,4255,235
PiteňSweden 406253
PalmyraSyria 3,5772,223
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8009,197
PhetchabunThailand 8,2085,100
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1285,051
PhraeThailand 7,9924,966
PhuketThailand 8,9135,539
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,8835,520
Prachin BuriThailand 8,4535,253
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5935,340
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2545,129
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8131,127
PoltavaUkraine 1,9281,198
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3607,681
PradoUruguay 12,5507,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5137,776
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7824,215
Pana, IlUsa 6,7924,220
Paoli, InUsa 6,6954,160
Paris, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3153,924
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,2374,497
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5924,718
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3624,575
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0214,363
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2354,496
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5724,705
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Perry, OkUsa 7,4554,633
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1213,804
Philo, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,2865,149
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,7614,201
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4194,611
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2643,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6434,128
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2923,910
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9593,703
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7213,555
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,3324,556
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2643,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2864,528
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0063,732
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1044,415
Portage, WiUsa 6,3473,944
Portland, MaineUsa 5,5443,445
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3454,564
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5274,056
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4854,651
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9224,302
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3323,935
Princeton, InUsa 6,8784,274
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7703,586
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5214,674
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0585,629
PetaukeZambia 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -