Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Östersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Östersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Östersund with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5712,840
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5552,209
HuamboAngola 8,4495,250
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,26610,108
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,26310,106
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9998,699
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9622,462
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0353,750
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1313,189
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1093,175
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0313,748
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2532,643
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2703,896
Hay River, NtCanada 5,6103,486
Hope, BcCanada 6,9234,302
HaikouChina 8,3075,162
HailarChina 5,9123,674
HamiChina 5,3273,310
HetanChina 5,1643,209
HavanaCuba 8,0835,023
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,8494,877
HigueyDominican Republic 7,8364,869
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9734,954
HelwanEgypt 3,8922,419
HurguadaEgypt 4,2392,634
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,097682
HelsinkiFinland 623387
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 629391
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6639,111
HamburgGermany 1,095680
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,095680
HannoverGermany 1,226762
HelgolandGermany 1,072666
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,7241,072
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1801,976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0661,905
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,7536,682
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,5936,583
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,459907
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9814,338
HaifaIsrael 3,6642,277
HaboroJapan 7,1794,461
HachijojimaJapan 8,2655,136
HachinoheJapan 7,5654,701
HagiJapan 7,8204,859
HakodateJapan 7,4084,603
HamadaJapan 7,7974,845
HamamatsuJapan 8,0244,986
HikoneJapan 7,9174,920
HimejiJapan 7,9034,911
HiradoJapan 7,8514,879
HirooJapan 7,4414,624
HiroshimaJapan 7,8624,886
HitaJapan 7,9114,916
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0154,980
HunLibya 3,7872,353
HomboriMali 5,4693,399
HomalinMyanmar 7,0744,396
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0024,973
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,764
HighbankNew Zealand 17,38810,805
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,27610,736
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,52810,892
HororataNew Zealand 17,39510,809
HyderabadPakistan 5,7193,554
HuanucoPeru 11,0286,853
HelPoland 983611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5484,069
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7591,714
HatangaRussia 3,4872,167
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,0901,299
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9735,576
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4232,749
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7171,067
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4338,347
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2314,494
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9984,349
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2395,120
HalaibSudan 4,8433,010
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5653,458
HudeibaSudan 5,2843,284
HaparandaSweden 540336
HarnosandSweden 178111
HamaSyria 3,4702,157
HassakahSyria 3,4552,147
Hua HinThailand 8,5275,299
HakkariTurkey 3,4552,147
Hull, EnglandUk 1,354841
HersonUkraine 2,1511,337
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7011,057
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1055,037
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5913,475
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1653,831
Hart, MiUsa 6,2213,866
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8113,611
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8144,235
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2264,490
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,9944,346
Hays, KsUsa 7,2394,498
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0875,025
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1014,412
Helena, MtUsa 6,9384,311
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9603,703
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8964,285
Hermit, CoUsa 7,6414,748
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2744,520
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3704,580
Highmore, SdUsa 6,6494,132
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0983,789
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3663,956
Holly, CoUsa 7,4554,633
Homer, AkUsa 6,3093,920
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6274,118
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9654,328
Horton, KsUsa 7,0354,372
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5184,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1303,809
Houma, LaUsa 7,8194,859
Houston, TexasUsa 7,9854,962
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6004,102
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1474,441
Huron, SdUsa 6,6794,151
HanoiVietnam 7,9914,966
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0375,616
HarareZimbabwe 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -