Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7802,970
BustAfghanistan 4,9283,062
BatnaAlgeria 3,1031,928
BecharAlgeria 3,7192,311
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0141,873
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8652,402
BiskraAlgeria 3,2151,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9432,450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2719,489
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,2449,473
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,2619,483
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6529,105
ByrdAntarctica 17,67710,985
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,1838,192
BarilocheArgentina 13,8138,583
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6207,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9899,314
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0439,348
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6637,869
BrestBelarus 1,340833
BrusselsBelgium 1,507936
Belize CityBelize 8,9035,532
BeninBenin 6,3973,975
BohiconBenin 6,3103,921
BermudaBermuda 6,3103,921
BageBrazil 12,1127,526
BambuiBrazil 10,6286,604
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6666,628
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0505,624
BarcelosBrazil 9,4855,894
BarraBrazil 9,5975,964
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1155,664
BarreirasBrazil 9,7846,080
BelÚmBrazil 8,8455,496
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5376,548
BelterraBrazil 9,2665,758
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4345,862
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6917,265
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8326,110
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2806,388
BrevesBrazil 8,9615,568
BurgasBulgaria 2,4451,520
BurundiBurundi 7,4964,658
BatouriCameroon 6,5294,057
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,1613,207
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9234,302
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,7482,950
Banff, AbCanada 6,5764,086
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6703,523
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,1102,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5894,094
Bissett, MbCanada 5,9463,695
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5814,089
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6653,520
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6954,160
Brandon, MbCanada 6,2073,857
Broadview, SkCanada 6,2543,886
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4212,126
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9134,296
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8713,027
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5054,043
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6912,915
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5444,066
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9183,677
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2768,871
BeijingChina 6,6504,132
BarranquillaColombia 8,9005,530
Benito SalasColombia 9,7106,034
BogotßColombia 9,4805,891
BrnoCzech Republic 1,565972
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7034,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0684,392
BaniDominican Republic 7,9504,940
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9954,968
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8684,889
BahariyaEgypt 4,0092,491
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9722,468
BiarritzFrance 2,4251,507
BordeauxFrance 2,2591,404
BrestFrance 2,0081,248
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7149,143
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7119,142
BitamGabon 6,7994,225
BanjulGambia 6,0433,755
BerlinGermany 1,194742
BrockenGermany 1,287800
BokeGuinea 6,2593,889
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1823,841
BudapestHungary 1,7641,096
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7731,102
BangaloreIndia 7,3844,589
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9564,322
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,0674,392
BikanerIndia 5,6973,540
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,7456,677
BabolsarIran 3,8992,423
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9993,107
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6902,293
Bandar LengehIran 5,0063,111
BirjandIran 4,5632,835
BushehrIran 4,5972,856
BaghdadIraq 3,9132,432
BasraIraq 4,3172,682
BelmulletIreland 1,7201,069
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7181,068
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4551,526
BergamoItaly 1,9721,225
BolognaItaly 2,0851,295
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SŘdtirolItaly 1,8711,162
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6251,631
BrindisiItaly 2,5141,562
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2883,907
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3663,956
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,0562,521
BeirutLebanon 3,5712,219
BenghaziLibya 3,4802,163
BirzaiLithuania 961597
BitolaMacedonia 2,5001,554
BlantyreMalawi 8,9445,558
BvumbweMalawi 8,9725,575
BintuluMalaysia 10,1096,282
BamakoMali 5,8963,664
Bko-SMali 5,9053,670
BougounMali 6,0163,738
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6382,882
BaitagMongolia 4,9373,068
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7752,967
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3703,337
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8863,658
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9343,688
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3733,339
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7353,564
BulganMongolia 5,2693,274
BhamawMyanmar 7,2464,503
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,16010,663
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2345,738
BilmaNiger 4,9503,076
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5403,443
Bear Island/ Bj°rn°ya, SvalbardNorway 1,273791
BergenNorway 578359
Bergen - FloridaNorway 579360
BjornoyaNorway 1,272790
Bodo, NordlandNorway 455283
Br°nn°ysund, NordlandNorway 280174
BadinPakistan 5,8163,614
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5073,422
BalakotPakistan 5,0913,164
BarkhanPakistan 5,3423,320
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3275,796
BascoPhilippines 8,8175,479
BialystokPoland 1,224761
BejaPortugal 3,1791,976
BragancaPortugal 2,7531,711
BistritaRomania 1,8851,171
BucharestRomania 2,2001,367
BajkitRussia 3,9232,438
BarabinskRussia 3,5602,212
BarnaulRussia 3,9532,456
BerezovoRussia 2,4331,512
BiserRussia 2,3991,491
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1083,796
BogdarinRussia 5,1983,230
BogucanyRussia 4,2092,616
BomnakRussia 5,7353,564
BorRussia 3,6652,278
BorzjaRussia 5,6783,529
BratskRussia 4,5572,832
BelgradeSerbia 2,0771,291
BoSierra Leone 6,4964,037
BontheSierra Leone 6,5604,077
BratislavaSlovakia 1,6761,042
BerberaSomalia 6,3403,940
BusanSouth Korea 7,6564,758
BadajozSpain 3,0571,900
BarcelonaSpain 2,5691,596
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6001,616
BabanusaSudan 5,8593,641
BaselSwitzerland 1,7921,113
BernSwitzerland 1,8621,157
BangkokThailand 8,4445,247
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,4285,237
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0214,984
BizerteTunisia 2,9021,803
BalikesirTurkey 2,7641,718
BursaTurkey 2,7291,696
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2482,640
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,518943
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,516942
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,515941
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,522946
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6911,051
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6311,014
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3095,163
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2523,885
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0473,136
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0483,137
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3544,570
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7544,818
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1594,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,5904,095
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7253,558
Beeville, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6634,141
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1275,050
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2293,871
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5913,475
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5063,422
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7813,592
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2273,869
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,9074,292
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9393,691
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2524,506
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0865,025
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,5414,064
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6104,108
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0204,362
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9944,346
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4214,612
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9353,688
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1455,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3774,584
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2274,491
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9873,720
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6943,538
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2533,886
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8864,279
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9114,295
Brenham, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9033,668
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7754,210
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9373,690
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0804,400
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4795,269
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9954,347
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3655,198
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4353,999
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,3893,970
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9983,727
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7504,816
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6594,138
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7444,191
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6033,482
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4594,635
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4342,755
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4705,263
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,7075,410
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3325,799
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3465,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -