Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7792,970
ChlefAlgeria 3,1331,947
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0401,889
CeresArgentina 12,3127,651
ChamicalArgentina 12,5587,804
ChepesArgentina 12,6677,871
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0808,749
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2777,629
CˇrdobaArgentina 12,5557,802
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5627,806
CorrientesArgentina 11,9297,413
CairnsAustralia 13,6648,491
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,6499,724
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9098,022
CedunaAustralia 14,6029,074
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6469,101
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8128,583
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1249,398
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2568,238
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3359,529
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2978,885
ChittagongBangladesh 7,1634,451
CharnocksBarbados 7,9194,921
CotonouBenin 6,3973,975
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,5196,537
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7756,696
CabroboBrazil 9,1755,701
CaceresBrazil 10,7426,675
CaetiteBrazil 9,8796,139
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9035,532
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0456,863
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3087,027
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8916,768
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0615,631
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9006,152
CaparaoBrazil 10,5156,534
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6456,615
CaratingaBrazil 10,4526,495
CaravelasBrazil 10,1266,292
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9456,180
CarolinaBrazil 9,3985,840
Castro, ParanßBrazil 11,2817,010
CataguasesBrazil 10,6376,610
CatalaoBrazil 10,5256,540
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8686,754
CaxiasBrazil 8,9675,572
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7737,316
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7225,420
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6786,635
ChapecoBrazil 11,6277,225
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3016,401
CipoBrazil 9,4085,846
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5725,948
ConceišŃo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4256,478
CordeiroBrazil 10,6916,643
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9096,157
CorumbaBrazil 11,0386,859
CoximBrazil 10,8556,745
CrateusBrazil 8,8845,521
CuiabaBrazil 10,6206,599
CuritibaBrazil 11,3157,031
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5414,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3802,100
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4772,160
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,0652,526
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8563,018
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9384,311
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8694,269
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0652,526
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8274,243
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2083,236
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9743,091
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9723,090
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9673,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9194,299
Chatham, NbCanada 5,0173,118
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,6642,898
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0393,131
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4062,738
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,1763,217
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8483,013
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,4232,127
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1013,791
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6033,482
Comox, BcCanada 6,9714,332
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0273,124
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3472,701
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3693,958
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7444,191
ChicoChile 14,3368,909
ChillanChile 13,4248,342
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4908,383
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4597,742
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3108,892
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2328,222
ChangchunChina 6,6464,130
ChangduChina 6,5844,092
ChangshaChina 7,6224,737
ChengduChina 6,9634,327
ChongqingChina 7,2024,475
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0785,641
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0031,245
CamagueyCuba 8,0204,984
CasablancaCuba 8,0625,010
ChebCzech Republic 1,464910
CopenhagenDenmark 842523
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7944,844
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,9074,913
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8574,883
CanarEcuador 10,4406,488
CairoEgypt 3,8672,403
CaenFrance 1,8051,122
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9851,234
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,3925,215
CocobeachGabon 6,9274,304
CologneGermany 1,433890
ChiosGreece 2,8651,781
CorfuGreece 2,6431,643
ConakryGuinea 6,3723,959
CatacamasHonduras 9,0525,625
CholutecaHonduras 9,2685,759
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5054,664
CherrapunjiIndia 6,8774,274
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,8774,274
ChahbaharIran 5,3763,341
ClaremorrisIreland 1,7141,065
ClonesIreland 1,595991
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6521,027
CorkIreland 1,8461,147
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,8501,150
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6871,670
CameriItaly 1,9981,242
CampobassoItaly 2,4041,494
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6061,619
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6991,677
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6381,639
Cape MeleItaly 2,1771,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5751,600
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8591,777
CerviaItaly 2,1131,313
CiampinoItaly 2,3801,479
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1261,321
Cisa PassItaly 2,1021,306
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3581,466
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8561,153
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9461,831
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6941,674
ChibaJapan 8,0224,985
ChichibuJapan 7,9464,938
ChichijimaJapan 8,9745,576
ChoshiJapan 8,0344,992
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5412,201
ChilekaMalawi 8,9445,558
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7365,428
ChitipaMalawi 8,2595,132
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5595,319
ComitanMexico 9,2105,723
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,3727,067
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8103,611
ChoirMongolia 5,6873,534
CasablancaMorocco 3,6392,261
ChindeMozambique 9,2895,772
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0454,999
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,47710,239
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,55010,906
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,40810,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,17110,670
CondegaNicaragua 9,2275,734
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5085,287
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7134,793
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3264,553
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5044,663
ChhorPakistan 5,7703,586
ChitralPakistan 4,8793,032
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5547,179
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4697,127
CajamarcaPeru 10,8716,755
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7476,678
ChiclayoPeru 10,9046,776
ChimbotePeru 11,0716,880
CuzcoPeru 11,1776,946
CzestochowaPoland 1,401870
CoimbraPortugal 2,9721,847
CalafatRomania 2,1991,367
CeahlauRomania 1,9281,198
ClujRomania 1,9071,185
ConstantaRomania 2,2901,423
CraiovaRomania 2,1791,354
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2522,021
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,6371,638
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3802,722
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2853,284
Cape UelenRussia 5,6283,498
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7934,221
CaraRussia 5,1603,207
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1831,356
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9293,063
ChitaRussia 5,4033,358
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4033,358
CokurdahRussia 4,7072,925
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4013,356
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8086,716
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9104,294
CaceresSpain 2,9811,852
CadizSpain 3,2872,042
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9611,840
CordobaSpain 3,1071,931
ColomboSri Lanka 8,1015,034
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3135,166
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6325,364
Chiang MaiThailand 7,8694,890
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7994,846
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5025,283
ChumphonThailand 8,6945,403
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6781,664
CorumTurkey 2,8491,770
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4402,759
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6881,049
CernovcyUkraine 1,7851,109
ChernigovUkraine 1,6301,013
CarrascoUruguay 12,5397,792
ColoniaUruguay 12,5767,815
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7284,802
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,0264,366
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,2383,877
Camden, ScUsa 6,9464,316
Canton, NyUsa 5,6403,505
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7674,205
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5684,081
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1503,200
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Casper, WyUsa 7,1264,428
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2094,480
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2283,870
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6614,139
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6084,106
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0064,354
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0064,354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5574,075
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8264,242
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4604,014
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0404,375
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5483,448
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6133,488
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8274,242
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3554,571
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,2454,502
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5054,042
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9174,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3273,932
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,1664,453
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6314,120
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6144,110
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5014,040
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8834,277
Clark, SdUsa 6,6114,108
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3984,597
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9314,307
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6544,757
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2823,904
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5804,089
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8504,257
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3663,956
College Park, MdUsa 6,2843,905
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4754,645
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9564,323
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Columbus, InUsa 6,6954,160
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2744,520
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4614,015
Conception, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1314,431
Conway, ArUsa 7,3444,563
Conway, ScUsa 6,8524,258
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8223,618
Corning, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6383,504
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2965,155
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9163,676
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4714,643
Covington, LaUsa 7,6484,753
Covington, TnUsa 7,1594,449
Crete, NeUsa 6,9634,327
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,8914,282
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6432,264
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6432,264
CaracasVenezuela 8,5425,308
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,6085,349
CoroVenezuela 8,5925,339
ChipataZambia 8,6715,388
ChomaZambia 8,9625,569
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4045,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -