Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ístersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ístersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ístersund with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8733,028
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0023,108
KhostAfghanistan 5,0223,121
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6602,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2209,458
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8381,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2482,018
KandiBenin 5,8613,642
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7584,199
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5693,461
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5713,462
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,8074,230
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0133,737
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7843,594
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1223,183
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9093,051
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2412,636
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5353,439
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,7672,962
KashiChina 4,7542,954
KunmingChina 7,4464,627
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5134,669
KhargaEgypt 4,3542,705
KosseirEgypt 4,3622,711
KajaaniFinland 653406
KuopioFinland 657409
KuusamoFinland 758471
KarlsruheGermany 1,6221,008
KasselGermany 1,357843
KonstanzGermany 1,7561,091
KumasiGhana 6,4143,986
KalamataGreece 2,9471,831
KerkiraGreece 2,6431,643
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0451,892
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, S°ndre Str°mfjordGreenland 2,9491,833
Kap TobinGreenland 1,7571,092
KankanGuinea 6,1713,835
KindiaGuinea 6,2993,914
KissidougouGuinea 6,2953,912
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6336,608
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2685,138
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2695,139
KeszthelyHungary 1,8341,140
KirkjubŠjarklausturIceland 1,607999
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9704,331
KotaIndia 6,0973,789
KozhikodeIndia 7,4714,643
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9607,432
KermanIran 4,7222,934
KermanshahIran 3,9082,429
Khoram AbadIran 4,0452,513
KilkennyIreland 1,7351,078
KingstonJamaica 8,3045,160
KagoshimaJapan 8,0735,017
KanazawaJapan 7,7984,845
KaruizawaJapan 7,8914,903
KatsuuraJapan 8,0765,018
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9854,962
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1484,442
KobeJapan 7,9374,932
KochiJapan 7,9884,964
KofuJapan 7,9614,947
KumagayaJapan 7,9404,934
KumamotoJapan 7,9534,942
KumejimaJapan 8,4425,246
KureJapan 7,8824,898
KushiroJapan 7,4044,601
KutchanJapan 7,2984,535
KyotoJapan 7,9244,924
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2702,653
KitaleKenya 7,1144,421
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,4622,773
KufraLibya 4,3802,722
KaunasLithuania 1,060659
KlaipedaLithuania 904562
KybartaiLithuania 1,057657
KarongaMalawi 8,2965,155
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2785,765
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9866,205
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,5445,930
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,4015,842
KuantanMalaysia 9,5615,941
KuchingMalaysia 10,1466,305
KayesMali 5,7883,597
KeniebaMali 5,9533,699
KidalMali 5,0783,156
KitaMali 5,8843,657
KoutiaMali 5,8663,645
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6987,269
KisinevMoldova 2,0051,246
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0213,741
KhatgalMongolia 4,9743,091
KhovdMongolia 4,7792,970
KhujirtMongolia 5,4013,356
KhutagMongolia 5,1793,219
KenitraMorocco 3,5312,194
KalewaMyanmar 7,2044,477
KathaMyanmar 7,2124,482
KawthaungMyanmar 8,7165,416
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5354,682
KengtungMyanmar 7,6554,757
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0044,352
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9806,202
KathmanduNepal 6,3233,929
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7549,168
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,33910,775
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,00610,567
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,24610,717
KarioiNew Zealand 17,08910,619
KawerauNew Zealand 16,97710,550
KopuaNew Zealand 17,17310,672
KanoNigeria 5,7063,546
KangnungNorth Korea 7,3874,590
KarasjokNorway 848527
Krňkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 510317
KristiansandNorway 664413
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 346215
KhasabOman 5,0963,167
KarachiPakistan 5,7103,548
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7073,547
KhanpurPakistan 5,5083,423
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3953,353
KororPalau 10,7026,650
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,584985
KlodzkoPoland 1,422884
KoszalinPoland 1,002623
KrakowPoland 1,489925
KalakanRussia 5,2623,270
KaliningradRussia 998620
KamenskoeRussia 5,8413,630
KandalaksaRussia 934580
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,418881
KazanRussia 2,0891,298
KemRussia 989614
KerchRussia 2,4051,494
KhabarovskRussia 6,5464,068
KirenskRussia 4,6962,918
KirovRussia 1,9301,199
KljuciRussia 6,4143,986
KolpasevRussia 3,5712,219
KorfRussia 6,0683,771
KostromaRussia 1,543959
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0352,507
KotlasRussia 1,6581,030
KrasnodarRussia 2,5411,579
KrasnojarskRussia 2,8941,798
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,4591,528
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1922,605
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3301,448
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3271,446
KurganRussia 2,9191,814
KurskRussia 1,7911,113
KyraRussia 5,5673,459
KigaliRwanda 7,3584,573
KoldaSenegal 6,0553,763
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3143,924
KosiceSlovakia 1,6601,032
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2676,380
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1104,418
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0675,013
KadugliSudan 5,9243,681
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1343,190
KassalaSudan 5,5683,460
KhartoumSudan 5,4703,399
KostiSudan 5,7393,566
KalmarSweden 733455
KaresuandoSweden 684425
KarlstadSweden 421262
KristianstadSweden 795494
KamishliSyria 3,4152,122
KanchanaburiThailand 8,3645,197
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7525,439
Khon KaenThailand 8,2875,150
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5125,290
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,3995,219
KairouanTunisia 3,0751,911
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2161,999
KarsTurkey 3,1321,946
KastamonuTurkey 2,7291,696
KayseriTurkey 3,0541,898
KonyaTurkey 3,0511,896
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6702,280
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4752,781
KinlossUk 1,167725
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9541,214
KievUkraine 1,7101,063
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2121,375
KirovogradUkraine 1,9511,212
KlepininoUkraine 2,3031,431
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0171,253
Kovel’Ukraine 1,457906
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0331,263
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3643,954
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8344,247
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0404,375
Keene, NhUsa 5,6823,531
Kenton, OhUsa 6,4163,987
Kenton, OkUsa 7,5934,719
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8984,908
Kimball, NeUsa 7,2304,493
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4454,005
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,4964,658
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6774,771
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9094,293
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5244,054
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5513,449
KabompoZambia 8,5775,330
KabweZambia 8,7155,415
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7095,412
KafirondaZambia 8,5065,286
KaomaZambia 8,7165,416
KasamaZambia 8,2825,147
KasempaZambia 8,5855,335
KawambwaZambia 8,2085,101
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9925,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -