Jill2016.com
Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Östersund

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Östersund. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Östersund with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7912,977
NeuquenArgentina 13,4688,369
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8097,960
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7659,797
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5378,412
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6759,741
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0849,373
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6424,749
NatitingouBenin 5,9723,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7236,663
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2093,858
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4053,980
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0632,525
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0054,353
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5732,842
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,7412,946
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3893,349
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2033,855
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7163,552
N’DjamenaChad 5,6763,527
NanchangChina 7,7324,804
NanjingChina 7,5294,679
NanningChina 7,9504,940
NicosiaCyprus 3,3702,094
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 935581
NaguaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9844,961
NegeleEthiopia 6,7434,190
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7949,193
NandiFiji 14,7949,193
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 428266
NancyFrance 1,6911,051
NantesFrance 2,0461,272
NiceFrance 2,2231,382
NeustrelitzGermany 1,097682
NurembergGermany 1,536955
NurnbergGermany 1,536954
NaxosGreece 2,9901,858
NanortalikGreenland 3,0621,903
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0111,871
NordGreenland 2,2341,388
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,1261,943
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4333,997
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6494,132
New DelhiIndia 5,8323,624
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,4791,541
NaganoJapan 7,8464,876
NagasakiJapan 7,9274,926
NagoJapan 8,4655,260
NagoyaJapan 7,9544,943
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4925,277
NaraJapan 7,9604,946
NazeJapan 8,3505,189
NemuroJapan 7,4044,601
NiigataJapan 7,7484,815
NikkoJapan 7,8844,899
NobeokaJapan 8,0144,980
NairobiKenya 7,4024,600
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5397,792
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5792,845
NidaLithuania 947588
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,9855,583
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7716,072
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4855,273
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6295,362
NaraMali 5,6043,482
NioroMali 5,6473,509
NemaMauritania 5,4463,384
NouakchottMauritania 5,5293,436
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0049,324
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,13010,644
NelsonNew Zealand 17,20910,694
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,26110,726
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3705,823
N’GuigmiNiger 5,4423,382
NiameyNiger 5,6123,487
Narvik, NordlandNorway 602374
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,006625
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7521,089
NawabshahPakistan 5,6323,500
NokkundiPakistan 5,1203,182
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4057,087
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,3675,820
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8111,125
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7173,552
NikolaevRussia 2,0911,299
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2603,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6214,115
NizneangarskRussia 4,9223,058
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5532,829
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3001,429
NovgorodRussia 1,034643
NovosibirskRussia 3,8032,363
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1375,056
No. 6Sudan 4,9083,050
NyalaSudan 5,7433,569
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2925,153
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,2325,115
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,9255,546
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9604,946
NarathiwatThailand 9,2295,735
NigdeTurkey 3,1101,933
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7062,303
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1201,317
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3853,967
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3853,967
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9854,340
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6554,757
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2334,494
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7253,558
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,0273,745
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2363,875
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,5744,085
New London, WiUsa 6,2993,915
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7474,814
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,7594,822
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5524,071
New YorkUsa 5,9593,703
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9813,717
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9763,713
Newark, NjUsa 5,9943,725
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0333,749
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9924,345
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3574,571
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2274,491
Newport, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8173,614
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4444,005
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8844,278
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6174,733
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9434,314
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0934,408
Norton, KsUsa 7,1794,461
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3323,935
NdolaZambia 8,5575,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -